Latest information about COVID-19

Academy of Art University
Go to home page
Student Representatives

Student Representatives

Student representatives improve communication between you, your department, and the university, and are appointed by your academic department.

Spring 2022 Student Representatives

Samantha Girard

Samantha Girard

Schools of Entertainment, BFA

bfa.act.rep@art.edu

Megan Kroeger

Megan Kroeger

Schools of Entertainment, MFA

mfa.act.rep@art.edu

Paul Smith

Paul Smith

School of Advertising

onlinerep.adv@art.edu

Tessa Geenen

Tessa Geenen

School of Advertising, BFA

bfa.adv.rep@art.edu

Cheyenne Alvarez

Cheyenne Alvarez

School of Animation & Visual Effects

onlinerep.anm@art.edu

Maurits de Gans

Maurits de Gans

School of Architecture

m.arh.rep@art.edu

Lindsay Ussery

Lindsay Ussery

School of Art Education

onlinerep.are@art.edu

Claire Anderson

Claire Anderson

School of Art History

onlinerep.ahs@art.edu

Ryan Gamboa

Ryan Gamboa

School of Communications & Media Technologies

onlinerep.com@art.edu

Jiboni Gloistein

Jiboni Gloistein

School of Communications & Media Technologies, BA

ba.com.rep@art.edu

Annet Katan

Annet Katan

School of Fashion, Art Direction, MA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Sitong Guo

Sitong Guo

School of Fashion, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Clarita Espinosa De Los Monteroz Lopez

Clarita Espinosa De Los Monteroz Lopez

School of Fashion, Product Development, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Megan Garcia

Megan Garcia

School of Fashion, Styling, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Krithika Sengottaiyan

Krithika Sengottaiyan

School of Fashion, Textiles, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Jonathan Chow

Jonathan Chow

School of Fine Art, MFA

MFA.fa.rep@art.edu

Cameron Kanczuzewski

Cameron Kanczuzewski

School of Game Development, BFA

onlinerep.gam@art.edu

Jordyn Watson

Jordyn Watson

School of Game Development, MFA

mfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Nicole Birk

Nicole Birk

School of Game Development, BFA

bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Shilo Gagnon

Shilo Gagnon

School of Game Development, Game Programming, BFA

bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Sol Stern

Sol Stern

School of Graphic Design, BFA

bfa.gr.rep@art.edu

Intan Zakri-Raja

Intan Zakri-Raja

School of Graphic Design, MFA

mfa.gr.rep@art.edu

Fody Kelly

Fody Kelly

School of Illustration

onlinerep.ill@art.edu

Cathleen Alexander

Cathleen Alexander

School of Illustration, BFA

bfa.ill.rep@art.edu

Janel Flowlin

Janel Flowlin

School of Illustration, MFA

mfa.ill.rep@art.edu

Chelsea Greenwell

Chelsea Greenwell

School of Industrial Design, MA

onlinerep.ids@art.edu

Adam Olendorf

Adam Olendorf

School of Industrial Design, BFA

onlinerep.ids@art.edu

Younghoon 'David' Kim

Younghoon 'David' Kim

School of Industrial Design, BFA

bfa.ids.rep@art.edu

Destiny Harding

Destiny Harding

School of Industrial Design, MFA

mfa.ids.rep@art.edu

Alison Oentoro

Alison Oentoro

School of Interaction & UI/UX Design, BFA

bfa.newmedia.rep@art.edu

Lucille Huang

Lucille Huang

School of Interaction & UI/UX Design, MFA

mfa.newmedia.rep@art.edu

Zeema Haughie

Zeema Haughie

School of Interior Architecture & Design

bfa.iad.rep@art.edu

Lisa Klien

Lisa Klien

School of Interior Architecture & Design

mfa.iad.rep@art.edu

Asa Lace

Asa Lace

School of Jewelry & Metal Arts

onlinerep.jem@art.edu

Tawnia Quick

Tawnia Quick

School of Landscape Architecture

bfa.lan.rep@art.edu

Thomas Ascough

Thomas Ascough

School of Music Production & Sound Design for Visual Media, MFA

Mfa.mus.rep@art.edu

Sayge Hill

Sayge Hill

School of Photography

onlinerep.ph@art.edu

Andrew Segala

Andrew Segala

School of Photography, BFA

bfa.ph.rep@art.edu

Annarose Monroe

Annarose Monroe

School of Photography, MFA

mfa.ph.rep@art.edu

Chauncy Felisz

Chauncy Felisz

School of Visual Development

onlinerep.vis@art.edu

Andy Herrera

Andy Herrera

School of Visual Development, BFA

bfa.vis.rep@art.edu

Josephine N R Albrektsen

Josephine N R Albrektsen

School of Visual Development, MFA

mfa.vis.rep@art.edu