Latest information about COVID-19

Academy of Art University
Go to home page
Student Representatives

Student Representatives

Student representatives improve communication between you, your department, and the university, and are appointed by your academic department.

Fall 2022 Student Representatives

Samantha Girard

Samantha Girard

Schools of Entertainment, BFA

bfa.act.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

Schools of Entertainment, MFA

mfa.act.rep@art.edu

Paul Smith

Paul Smith

School of Advertising, BFA

bfa.adv.rep@art.edu

Tessa Geenen

Tessa Geenen

School of Advertising, BFA

mfa.adv.rep@art.edu

Cheyenne Alvarez

Cheyenne Alvarez

School of Animation & Visual Effects

onlinerep.anm@art.edu

Odele Zhang

Odele Zhang

School of Animation & Visual Effects, BFA

bfa.anm.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Animation & Visual Effects, MFA

mfa.anm.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Architecture

onlinerep.arh@art.edu

Dania Babi

Dania Babi

School of Architecture, BARCH

bfa.arh.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Architecture, MARCH

m.arh.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Art Education

onlinerep.are@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Art Education, MFA

mfa.are.rep@art.edu

Claire Anderson

Claire Anderson

School of Art History

onlinerep.ahs@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Communications & Media Technologies

onlinerep.com@art.edu

Jiboni Gloistein

Jiboni Gloistein

School of Communications & Media Technologies, BA

ba.com.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Fashion, Art Direction

onlinerep.fsh@art.edu

Annet Katan

Annet Katan

School of Fashion, Art Direction, MA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Sitong Guo

Sitong Guo

School of Fashion, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Fashion, Merchandising, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Jasmine Green

Jasmine Green

School of Fashion, Product Development, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Jordan Hall

Jordan Hall

School of Fashion, Styling, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Fashion, Textiles, BFA

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Fine Art, BFA

bfa.fa.rep@art.edu

Jonathan Chow

Jonathan Chow

School of Fine Art, MFA

mfa.fa.rep@art.edu

Kaleb Phillip

Kaleb Phillip

School of Fine Art, Sculpture, BFA

bfa.fascu.rep@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Fine Art, Sculpture, BFA

bfa.fascu.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Game Development, BFA

onlinerep.gam@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Game Development, BFA

bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Game Development, MFA

mfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Game Development, Game Programming

onlinerep.gap@art.edu

Shilo Gagnon

Shilo Gagnon

School of Game Development, Game Programming, BFA

bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Intan Zakri-Raja

Intan Zakri-Raja

School of Graphic Design

onlinerep.gr@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Graphic Design, BFA

bfa.gr.rep@art.edu

Maricriss "Mari" del Rosario

Maricriss "Mari" del Rosario

School of Graphic Design, MA

mfa.gr.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Illustration

onlinerep.ill@art.edu

Cathleen Alexander

Cathleen Alexander

School of Illustration, BFA

bfa.ill.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Illustration, MFA

mfa.ill.rep@art.edu

Online MA Representative

Online Representative

School of Industrial Design, MA

onlinerep.ids@art.edu

Online BFA Representative

Online Representative

School of Industrial Design, BFA

onlinerep.ids@art.edu

Younghoon 'David' Kim

Younghoon 'David' Kim

School of Industrial Design, BFA

bfa.ids.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Industrial Design, MFA

mfa.ids.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Interaction & UI/UX Design

onlinerep.wnm@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Interaction & UI/UX Design, BFA

bfa.newmedia.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

Haewon Lee

School of Interaction & UI/UX Design, MFA

mfa.newmedia.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Interior Architecture & Design

onlinerep.iad@art.edu

Zeema Haughie

Zeema Haughie

School of Interior Architecture & Design, BFA

bfa.iad.rep@art.edu

Lisa Klien

Lisa Klien

School of Interior Architecture & Design, MFA

mfa.iad.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Jewelry & Metal Arts

onlinerep.jem@art.edu

BFA Representative

BFA Representative

School of Jewelry & Metal Arts, BFA

bfa.jem.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Jewelry & Metal Arts, MFA

mfa.jem.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Landscape Architecture

onlinerep.lan@art.edu

Tawnia Quick

Tawnia Quick

School of Landscape Architecture, BFA

bfa.lan.rep@art.edu

Richard Whitehurst

Richard Whitehurst

School of Landscape Architecture, MFA

mfa.lan.rep@art.edu

Online Representative

Online Representative

School of Music Production & Sound Design for Visual Media

onlinerep.mus@art.edu

Jesse Rosethal

Jesse Rosethal

School of Music Production & Sound Design for Visual Media, BFA

bfa.mus.rep@art.edu

MFA Representative

MFA Representative

School of Music Production & Sound Design for Visual Media, MFA

mfa.mus.rep@art.edu

Sayge Hill

Sayge Hill

School of Photography, BFA

onlinerep.ph@art.edu

Andrew Segala

Andrew Segala

School of Photography, BFA

bfa.ph.rep@art.edu

Alexis Floyd

Alexis Floyd

School of Photography, MFA

mfa.ph.rep@art.edu

Sofia Marie Alvarado Silva

Sofia Marie Alvarado Silva

School of Visual Development, BFA

bfa.vis.rep@art.edu

Josephine N R Albrektsen

Josephine N R Albrektsen

School of Visual Development, MFA

mfa.vis.rep@art.edu