Spring 2021 Student Representatives

Item 4

School of Architecture

Matt Portice
Architecture (ARH), M.Arch
onlinerep.arh@art.edu

School of Art Education

Polina Vashchenko
Art Education (ARE), MA
onlinerep.are@art.edu

School of Art History

Madeline Lucarelli
Art History (AHS), BFA/BA
onlinerep.ahs@art.edu

School of Communications & Media Technologies

Mahima Kotian
Multimedia Communication (COM), MA
onlinerep.com@art.edu

School of Fashion

Kristen Booth
Fashion (FSH) Art Direction, MA
onlinerep.fsh@art.edu
Olivia Faze
Fashion (FSH) Product Development, BFA
onlinerep.fsh@art.edu

School of Game Development

Cameron Kanczuzewski
Game Development (GAM), BFA
onlinerep.gam@art.edu

School of Graphic Design

Jessica Sloan
Graphic Design (GR), BFA
onlinerep.gr@art.edu

School of Industrial Design

Kim Semler
Industrial Design (IDS), MFA
onlinerep.ids@art.edu
Wayne Torres
Industrial Design (IDS), BFA
onlinerep.ids@art.edu

School of Photography

Bertha Ágústa Einarsdóttir
Photography (PH), BFA
onlinerep.ph@art.edu

School of Visual Development

Sabrina Bedford
Visual Development (VIS), MFA
onlinerep.vis@art.edu

School of Animation & Visual Effects

Kenneth Barber
Animation (ANM) Trad, MFA
mfa.anm.rep@art.edu
Nat Janczy
Animation (ANM) Trad, BFA
bfa.anm.rep@art.edu

School of Architecture

Zachary Smith
Architecture (ARH), B.Arch
bfa.arh.rep@art.edu
Valeriya Haletskaya
Architecture (ARH), MA
m.arh.rep@art.edu

School of Communications & Media Technologies

Mahima Kotian
Multimedia Communication (COM), MA
ma.com.rep@art.edu

School of Fashion

DeSharquel Craven
Fashion (FSH) Design, BFA
bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu
Krithika Sengottaiyan
Fashion (FSH) Styling, BFA
bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu
Weiqi Liu
Fashion (FSH) Merchandising, BFA
bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu
Mashel Lindstrom
Fashion (FSH) Product Developement, BFA
bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

School of Fine Art

Kaleb Phillips
Fine Art Sculpture (FASCU), BFA
bfa.fascu.rep@art.edu
Shaye Maxey
Fine Art (FA) BFA/MFA
bfa.fa.rep@art.edu

School of Game Development

Ryan Catallo
Game Development (GAM), MFA
mfa.gam.rep@art.edu
Sullivan Blake
Game Programming (GAP), BFA
bfa.gam.rep@art.edu
Brendan Reilly
Game Development (GAM), BFA
bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

School of Graphic Design

Ellie Chen
Graphic Design (GR), MFA
mfa.gr.rep@art.edu

School of Industrial Design

Younghoon Kim
Industrial Design (IDS), BFA
bfa.ids.rep@art.edu
Alana Miller
Industrial Design (IDS), MFA
mfa.ids.rep@art.edu

School of Interior Architecture & Design

Brittany Jarjour
Interior Architecture & Design (IAD), BFA
bfa.iad.rep@art.edu
Davina Isackson
Interior Architecture & Design (IAD), MFA
mfa.iad.rep@art.edu

School of Jewelry & Metal Arts

Shay Pfeiffer
Jewelry & Metal Arts (JEM), BFA
bfa.jem.rep@art.edu
Shay Pfeiffer
Jewelry & Metal Arts (JEM), MFA
mfa.jem.rep@art.edu

School of Landscape Architecture

Mary Azzarello
Landscape Architecture (LAN), BFA
bfa.lan.rep@art.edu

School of Music Production & Sound Design for Visual Media

Thomas Ascough
Music (MUS), MFA
mfa.mus.rep@art.edu

School of Photography

Andrew Segala
Photography (PH), BFA
bfa.ph.rep@art.edu
Julie Cremoux
Photography (PH), MFA
mfa.ph.rep@art.edu

School of Visual Development

Andy Herrera Torres
Visual Development (VIS), BFA
bfa.vis.rep@art.edu
Benjamin Arnold
Visual Development (VIS), MFA
mfa.vis.rep@art.edu